Less is More
Plakat: Less is More

Less is More

0.0/10 (0)
·2024· 5 min

Director: Jacob Green

Much to the devastation of his parents, a baby is born with a lung tumour. This is his moving tale of survival.

Cast

👤

BK

Narrator

👤

AWG

Herself / Surgeon

👤

D. Green

Himself

👤

RC

Surgeon (voice)

Jacob Green

Jacob Green

Himself (archive photos)

In brief

Less is More (2024) is a comedy, drama film. The film has not yet gathered many viewer ratings. The film runs 5min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Less is More online?

We're currently checking availability of Less is More across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Less is More?

Less is More runs 5 minutes (5min).

What year is Less is More from?

Less is More was released in 2024.

Similar Films

Movies