First Man
Plakat: First Man

First Man

7.0/10 (5,778)
·2018· 141 min

Director: Damien Chazelle

"One giant leap into the unknown."

A look at the life of the astronaut, Neil Armstrong, and the legendary space mission that led him to become the first man to walk on the Moon on July 20, 1969.

Trailer

Cast

Ryan Gosling

Ryan Gosling

Neil Armstrong

Claire Foy

Claire Foy

Janet Shearon

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Ed White

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Deke Slayton

Corey Stoll

Corey Stoll

Buzz Aldrin

Patrick Fugit

Patrick Fugit

Elliot See

Christopher Abbott

Christopher Abbott

David Scott

Ciarán Hinds

Ciarán Hinds

Robert R. Gilruth

Olivia Hamilton

Olivia Hamilton

Patricia White

Pablo Schreiber

Pablo Schreiber

Jim Lovell

Shea Whigham

Shea Whigham

Gus Grissom

Lukas Haas

Lukas Haas

Michael Collins

In brief

First Man (2018) is a history, drama film. With an average rating of 7.0/10 from 5,778 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 2h 21min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch First Man online?

We're currently checking availability of First Man across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is First Man?

First Man runs 141 minutes (2h 21min).

What rating does First Man have?

First Man has an average rating of 7.0/10 based on 5,778 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is First Man from?

First Man was released in 2018.

Similar Films

Movies