Young Hearts
Plakat: Young Hearts

Young Hearts

8.6/10 (306)
·2024· 99 min

Director: Anthony Schatteman

14-year-old Elias increasingly feels like an outsider in his village. When he meets his new neighbour of the same age, Alexander, Elias is confronted with his burgeoning sexuality.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Lou Goossens

Lou Goossens

Elias

Marius De Saeger

Marius De Saeger

Alexander

Geert Van Rampelberg

Geert Van Rampelberg

Luk

Emilie De Roo

Emilie De Roo

Nathalie

Dirk van Dijck

Dirk van Dijck

Fred

Jul Goossens

Jul Goossens

Maxime

👤

Ezra van Dongen

Line

Olivier Englebert

Olivier Englebert

Marc

👤

Olga De Saeger

Ella

Wim Opbrouck

Wim Opbrouck

Tony

Florence Hebbelynck

Florence Hebbelynck

Pia

👤

La Diva

Lady Lana

In brief

Young Hearts (2024) is a drama, romance film. With an average rating of 8.6/10 from 306 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 1h 39min. You can stream it on: Strand Releasing Amazon Channel.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Young Hearts online?

Young Hearts is available on the following streaming services: Strand Releasing Amazon Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is Young Hearts?

Young Hearts runs 99 minutes (1h 39min).

What rating does Young Hearts have?

Young Hearts has an average rating of 8.6/10 based on 306 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Young Hearts from?

Young Hearts was released in 2024.

Similar Films

Movies