Frontier Hellcat
Plakat: Frontier Hellcat

Frontier Hellcat

6.4/10 (78)
·1964· 98 min

Director: Alfred Vohrer

"The Indian... The Hunter... and The Girl!"

Outlaws disguised as Indians commit crimes against settlers but Winnetou and Old Surehand are determined to unmask the bandits and keep the peace. Alternate English Title: Amongst Vultures.

Cast

Stewart Granger

Stewart Granger

Old Surehand

Pierre Brice

Pierre Brice

Winnetou

Elke Sommer

Elke Sommer

Annie Dillman

Götz George

Götz George

Martin Baumann Jr.

👤

Walter Barnes

Martin Baumann Sr.

Renato Baldini

Renato Baldini

Judge Leader

Terence Hill

Terence Hill

Baker Jr.

Sieghardt Rupp

Sieghardt Rupp

Preston

Milan Srdoč

Milan Srdoč

Old Wabble

Miha Baloh

Miha Baloh

'Reverend' Weller

Louis Velle

Louis Velle

Gordon

Gojko Mitić

Gojko Mitić

Wokadeh

In brief

Frontier Hellcat (1964) is a adventure, western film. With an average rating of 6.4/10 from 78 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 38min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Frontier Hellcat online?

We're currently checking availability of Frontier Hellcat across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Frontier Hellcat?

Frontier Hellcat runs 98 minutes (1h 38min).

What rating does Frontier Hellcat have?

Frontier Hellcat has an average rating of 6.4/10 based on 78 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Frontier Hellcat from?

Frontier Hellcat was released in 1964.

Similar Films

Movies