

Unidentified Murder
Director: Kwok Ka-Hei
Alien Alert!!! An influencer couple staged a harmless prank in pursuit of clicks and likes. Little do they know, their little escapade has gone out of control and spiraled into a real tragedy. A series of accidents, followed by blackmails and Extraterrestrial Encounters somehow echo and unveil the myth of a myterious child disappearnace 25 years ago! A group of five, a chain of bizzare events, layers of schemes and plot twists. It's all-you-can-experience in One Crazy Night!
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Unidentified Murder (2026) is a mystery, comedy film. With an average rating of 5.5/10 from 3 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 26min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Unidentified Murder online?
We're currently checking availability of Unidentified Murder across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is Unidentified Murder?
Unidentified Murder runs 86 minutes (1h 26min).
What rating does Unidentified Murder have?
Unidentified Murder has an average rating of 5.5/10 based on 3 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Unidentified Murder from?
Unidentified Murder was released in 2026.
Similar Films
Movies
The Great Easter Egg Hunt
2000

The Sheriff and the Satellite Kid
1979

3 Wicked Witches
2014

Chicken Little
2005

Critters 2
1988

Sphere
1998

Evil Aliens
2006

Ghosts vs. Aliens 03
2007

Ghosts vs. Aliens
2002

Ghosts vs. Aliens 02
2003




