Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals
Plakat: Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals

Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals

6.8/10 (31)
·2011· 48 min

Director: Umanosuke Iida

This story follows a boy named Quon and his friends, who are "Attractors". Attractors are human beings who have awakened and have supernatural powers. Quon is determined to save them all. But a secret organization is hunting them...

Cast

Hiroshi Kamiya

Hiroshi Kamiya

Quon Mitsuchi (voice)

Kaori Nazuka

Kaori Nazuka

Tei Ryumonji (voice)

Ryoko Shiraishi

Ryoko Shiraishi

Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)

Jouji Nakata

Jouji Nakata

Alpha (voice)

Miyu Irino

Miyu Irino

Takao (voice)

Tatsuhisa Suzuki

Tatsuhisa Suzuki

Ryou (voice)

Tomoyuki Shimura

Tomoyuki Shimura

Technology Chief (voice)

Kenta Miyake

Kenta Miyake

Gamma (voice)

Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki

Genji Kamishiro (voice)

Sanae Kobayashi

Sanae Kobayashi

Wakatsuki (voice)

Minako Kotobuki

Minako Kotobuki

Hizuru Asuka (voice)

Saori Hayami

Saori Hayami

Kiri Jougasaki (voice)

In brief

Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals (2011) is a action, animation, science fiction film. With an average rating of 6.8/10 from 31 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 48min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals online?

We're currently checking availability of Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals?

Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals runs 48 minutes (48min).

What rating does Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals have?

Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals has an average rating of 6.8/10 based on 31 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals from?

Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petals was released in 2011.

Similar Films

Movies