🎬

Tompta Gudh

8.0/10 (3)
·2002· 30 min

Director: Ted Kjellsson

"Do you believe?"

A swedish mockumentary exploring the mythological tomte.

Trailer

Cast

👤

Olof Wallberg

Kenneth

Ingela Schale

Ingela Schale

Eva

Alexander Karim

Alexander Karim

Amir

👤

Efram Bergkvist

Baba Noel

In brief

Tompta Gudh (2002) is a comedy, fantasy, horror film. With an average rating of 8.0/10 from 3 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 30min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tompta Gudh online?

We're currently checking availability of Tompta Gudh across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Tompta Gudh?

Tompta Gudh runs 30 minutes (30min).

What rating does Tompta Gudh have?

Tompta Gudh has an average rating of 8.0/10 based on 3 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Tompta Gudh from?

Tompta Gudh was released in 2002.

Similar Films

Movies