🎬

Tin Gods

7.0/10 (1)
·1932· 52 min

Director: F. W. Kraemer

A concert pianist loses his hearing but finds a new sense of purpose by helping others. A British drama film directed by F.W. Kraemer.

Cast

Frank Cellier

Frank Cellier

Major Drake

Dorothy Bartlam

Dorothy Bartlam

Daphne Drake

Frank Royde

Frank Royde

Cheng Chi Lung

Ben Welden

Ben Welden

Cyrus P. Schroeder

👤

Ruth Maitland

Mrs. Schroeder

👤

Evan Thomas

Robert Staveley

👤

Alexander Field

Lane

👤

Margaret Damer

Mrs. Drake

👤

Atholl Fleming

Padre

👤

Hal Gordon

In brief

Tin Gods (1932) is a drama film. With an average rating of 7.0/10 from 1 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 52min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tin Gods online?

We're currently checking availability of Tin Gods across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Tin Gods?

Tin Gods runs 52 minutes (52min).

What rating does Tin Gods have?

Tin Gods has an average rating of 7.0/10 based on 1 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Tin Gods from?

Tin Gods was released in 1932.

Similar Films

Movies