

The 13th Warrior
Director: John McTiernan
"Prey for the living."
A Muslim ambassador exiled from his homeland joins a group of Vikings, initially offended by their behavior but growing to respect them. As they travel together, they learn of a legendary evil closing in and must unite to confront this formidable force.
Trailer
Cast
In brief
The 13th Warrior (1999) is a adventure, history, action film. With an average rating of 6.7/10 from 2,106 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 43min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The 13th Warrior online?
We're currently checking availability of The 13th Warrior across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is The 13th Warrior?
The 13th Warrior runs 103 minutes (1h 43min).
What rating does The 13th Warrior have?
The 13th Warrior has an average rating of 6.7/10 based on 2,106 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is The 13th Warrior from?
The 13th Warrior was released in 1999.
Similar Films
Movies
Nights of Farewell
1965

The Host
2013

Bruc: The Manhunt
2010

The Killing Fields
1984

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004

Jaws
1975

Troy
2004

Perfect Creature
2007

Mavka: The Forest Song
2023









