The Silent Mystery
Plakat: The Silent Mystery

The Silent Mystery

0.0/10 (0)
·1918· 240 min

Director: Francis Ford

While visiting Egypt, Mrs. Graham steals a famous jewel called "The Eye of the World" from a mummy's sarcophagus and returns to the United States, planning to use the gem as collateral for a loan. Kah, the priestess in charge of protecting the tombs of Egyptian nobility, is soon on her trail , determined to retrieve the gem. Mrs. Graham's lovely daughter, Betty, agrees to marry a suitor for money to prop up her father's failing business. When the bridegroom is murdered on the couple's wedding night, and the body disappears, Phil Kelly decides to lend a hand in solving the crimes.

Cast

Francis Ford

Francis Ford

Phil Kelly

Mae Gaston

Mae Gaston

Betty Graham

Rosemary Theby

Rosemary Theby

Priestess Kah

Philip Ford

Philip Ford

Chick

👤

Jerome Ash

Van Berg

👤

Elsie Van Name

Mrs. John Graham

👤

Olive Valerie

👤

Hap Ward

👤

Peter Gerald

👤

Lionel Bradshaw

In brief

The Silent Mystery (1918) is a drama, horror film. The film has not yet gathered many viewer ratings. The film runs 4h. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Silent Mystery online?

We're currently checking availability of The Silent Mystery across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is The Silent Mystery?

The Silent Mystery runs 240 minutes (4h).

What year is The Silent Mystery from?

The Silent Mystery was released in 1918.

Similar Films

Movies