The Million Dollar Hotel
Plakat: The Million Dollar Hotel

The Million Dollar Hotel

5.9/10 (375)
·2000· 122 min

Director: Wim Wenders

"Everyone has something to hide."

A federal agent searches for a potential killer among the bizarre residents of a dilapidated Los Angeles hotel.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson

Detective Skinner

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich

Eloise

Jeremy Davies

Jeremy Davies

Tom Tom

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Dixie

Amanda Plummer

Amanda Plummer

Vivien

Bud Cort

Bud Cort

Shorty

Jimmy Smits

Jimmy Smits

Geronimo

Julian Sands

Julian Sands

Terence Scopey

Harris Yulin

Harris Yulin

Stanley Goldkiss

Conrad Roberts

Conrad Roberts

Stix

Donal Logue

Donal Logue

Charley Best

Tom Bower

Tom Bower

Hector

In brief

The Million Dollar Hotel (2000) is a drama, thriller film. With an average rating of 5.9/10 from 375 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 2h 2min. You can stream it on: Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Million Dollar Hotel online?

The Million Dollar Hotel is available on the following streaming services: Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is The Million Dollar Hotel?

The Million Dollar Hotel runs 122 minutes (2h 2min).

What rating does The Million Dollar Hotel have?

The Million Dollar Hotel has an average rating of 5.9/10 based on 375 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is The Million Dollar Hotel from?

The Million Dollar Hotel was released in 2000.

Similar Films

Movies