Plakat: The Last Porno Show

The Last Porno Show

5.6/10 (8)
·2019· 90 min

Director: Kire Paputts

A man inherits his estranged father’s prized possession — a derelict porno theatre — in Kire Paputts’ second feature, about gentrification and finding love and compassion in unlikely places.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Nathanael Chadwick

Nathanael Chadwick

Wayne

👤

Mickey Skin

Julia

👤

David Bronstein

Dean/Real Estate Agent

Frank D'Angelo

Frank D'Angelo

Acting Teacher

Brian Scott Carleton

Brian Scott Carleton

Ralf Rhodes

👤

Victoria Dunsmore

Ashley

Ellie Moon

Ellie Moon

Claire Leslie

👤

Catt Filippov

Young Julia

👤

Christian Aldo

Al

👤

Michael Dent

Cinema Masturbator

👤

Weston Warkentin

Youing Wayne

👤

Luke Correia-Damude

Chad

In brief

The Last Porno Show (2019) is a drama film. With an average rating of 5.6/10 from 8 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 30min. You can stream it on: Troma NOW.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Last Porno Show online?

The Last Porno Show is available on the following streaming services: Troma NOW. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is The Last Porno Show?

The Last Porno Show runs 90 minutes (1h 30min).

What rating does The Last Porno Show have?

The Last Porno Show has an average rating of 5.6/10 based on 8 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is The Last Porno Show from?

The Last Porno Show was released in 2019.

Similar Films

Movies