🎬
The Experiment
10.0/10 (1)
·1922· 50 minDirector: Sinclair Hill
A rich girl's fiancé poses as a chauffeur to stop her eloping with a major.
Cast
In brief
The Experiment (1922) is a drama film. With an average rating of 10.0/10 from 1 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 50min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Experiment online?
We're currently checking availability of The Experiment across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is The Experiment?
The Experiment runs 50 minutes (50min).
What rating does The Experiment have?
The Experiment has an average rating of 10.0/10 based on 1 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is The Experiment from?
The Experiment was released in 1922.
Similar Films
Movies
ComedyDrama
Betty in Search of a Thrill
1915
🎬
ComedyDrama
Nearly a Lady
1915

DramaHorror
Mortmain
1915

Drama
The Flash of an Emerald
1915

DramaRomance
Destruction
1915
🎬
Drama
The Working of a Miracle
1915
🎬
Drama
Copper
1915
🎬
Drama
The Buried Treasure
1915
🎬
Drama
The Light in the Window
1915
🎬
Drama
The Job and the Jewels
1915



