The Ambush Murders
Plakat: The Ambush Murders

The Ambush Murders

8.0/10 (2)
·1982· 100 min

Director: Steven Hilliard Stern

An African-American political activist is wrongfully imprisoned for killing two white policemen; he is unwary of yet another white lawyer who claims that he will help free him.

Where to Watch

Cast

James Brolin

James Brolin

Paul Marshall

Dorian Harewood

Dorian Harewood

Ray Ellsworth

Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard

Karisha Ellsworth

👤

Robert G. Denison

Barnes

Louis Giambalvo

Louis Giambalvo

Glenn Landis

Amy Madigan

Amy Madigan

Molly Slavin

John McLiam

John McLiam

Judge Collier

Teddy Wilson

Teddy Wilson

Jay King

Marc Alaimo

Marc Alaimo

Garza

John Calvin

John Calvin

Dennis Bowie

Clinton Derricks-Carroll

Clinton Derricks-Carroll

Lyle Hawkins

John Diehl

John Diehl

Ferguson

In brief

The Ambush Murders (1982) is a tv movie, drama film. With an average rating of 8.0/10 from 2 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 1h 40min. You can stream it on: YouTube TV, ScreenPix Apple TV Channel, ScreenPix Amazon Channel .

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Ambush Murders online?

The Ambush Murders is available on the following streaming services: YouTube TV, ScreenPix Apple TV Channel, ScreenPix Amazon Channel . Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is The Ambush Murders?

The Ambush Murders runs 100 minutes (1h 40min).

What rating does The Ambush Murders have?

The Ambush Murders has an average rating of 8.0/10 based on 2 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is The Ambush Murders from?

The Ambush Murders was released in 1982.

Similar Films

Movies