

Swamp Thing
Director: Wes Craven
"Science transformed him into a monster. Love changed him even more!"
Mutated by his own secret formula, Dr. Alec Holland becomes Swamp Thing, a half-human, half-plant superhero who will stop at nothing to rescue government agent Alice Cable and defeat his evil arch nemesis...even if it costs him his life.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Swamp Thing (1982) is a horror, science fiction film. With an average rating of 5.4/10 from 463 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 31min. You can stream it on: YouTube TV, MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Swamp Thing online?
Swamp Thing is available on the following streaming services: YouTube TV, MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Swamp Thing?
Swamp Thing runs 91 minutes (1h 31min).
What rating does Swamp Thing have?
Swamp Thing has an average rating of 5.4/10 based on 463 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Swamp Thing from?
Swamp Thing was released in 1982.
Similar Films
Movies
Swamp Ape
2017

Mars Attacks!
1996

Fantastic Four
2005

Iron Man 2
2010

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise
2014

Kamen Rider vs. Ambassador Hell
1972

Mystery Men
1999

Clayface
2026

Men in Black 3
2012

Under the Hood
2009
YouTube TV
MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel







