

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Director: David Hand
"The Happiest, Dopiest, Grumpiest, Sneeziest movie of the year."
A beautiful girl, Snow White, takes refuge in the forest in the house of seven dwarfs to hide from her stepmother, the wicked Queen. The Queen is jealous because she wants to be known as "the fairest in the land," and Snow White's beauty surpasses her own.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1938) is a fantasy, animation, family film. With an average rating of 7.1/10 from 8,081 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 23min. You can stream it on: Disney Plus.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs online?
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs is available on the following streaming services: Disney Plus. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs?
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs runs 83 minutes (1h 23min).
What rating does Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs have?
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs has an average rating of 7.1/10 based on 8,081 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs from?
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs was released in 1938.
Similar Films
Movies
Bell, Book and Candle
1958

Ratatouille
2007

Chunga Chui Leopard Beware
2001

QONOQ: What We Eat
2024

Family Guy Presents: Something, Something, Something, Dark Side
2009

Mary Poppins
1964

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
2005

Batman Forever
1995

Ice Age
2002

A Close Shave
1996
Disney Plus








