Romy and Michele's High School Reunion
Plakat: Romy and Michele's High School Reunion

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion

6.2/10 (610)
·1997· 92 min

Director: David Mirkin

"The blonde leading the blonde."

Two not-too-bright party girls reinvent themselves for their high school reunion. Armed with a borrowed Jaguar, new clothes and the story of their success as the inventors of Post-It notes, Romy and Michele descend on their alma mater, but their façade crumbles quickly.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Mira Sorvino

Mira Sorvino

Romy White

Lisa Kudrow

Lisa Kudrow

Michele Weinberger

Janeane Garofalo

Janeane Garofalo

Heather Mooney

Alan Cumming

Alan Cumming

Sandy Frink

Julia Campbell

Julia Campbell

Christy Masters

Mia Cottet

Mia Cottet

Cheryl Quick

Kristin Bauer

Kristin Bauer

Kelly Possenger

Elaine Hendrix

Elaine Hendrix

Lisa Luder

Vincent Ventresca

Vincent Ventresca

Billy Christianson

Camryn Manheim

Camryn Manheim

Toby Walters

Justin Theroux

Justin Theroux

Cowboy

Jacob Vargas

Jacob Vargas

Ramon

In brief

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (1997) is a comedy film. With an average rating of 6.2/10 from 610 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 32min. You can stream it on: Hulu.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Romy and Michele's High School Reunion online?

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion is available on the following streaming services: Hulu. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is Romy and Michele's High School Reunion?

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion runs 92 minutes (1h 32min).

What rating does Romy and Michele's High School Reunion have?

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion has an average rating of 6.2/10 based on 610 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Romy and Michele's High School Reunion from?

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion was released in 1997.

Similar Films

Movies