

Rodeo Romeo
Director: Izzy Sparber
Popeye and Olive are at the rodeo, starring Badlands Bluto. Olive is impressed by Bluto's stunts, many of them designed to make Popeye look bad. Dynamite, the bronco that's never been ridden busts out and Popeye, seeing his chance, downs some spinach and manages an impressive series of tricks, culminating in firing a bullet at Bluto and lassoing it just in time. Bluto's had enough, and he substitutes loco weed for Popeye's spinach, then challenges him to throw the bull. Popeye's fried brain sees the bull as a beautiful woman; he tries to dance with it. The bull throws Popeye against the box where Bluto is now sitting and throws the remaining loco weed into Bluto's open mouth; he sees Olive as a bull and grabs her. He tries to brand her; her cries of help arouse Popeye, who pulls out a fresh can of spinach and goes to work.
Cast
In brief
Rodeo Romeo (1946) is a animation, comedy film. With an average rating of 8.0/10 from 1 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 7min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Rodeo Romeo online?
We're currently checking availability of Rodeo Romeo across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is Rodeo Romeo?
Rodeo Romeo runs 7 minutes (7min).
What rating does Rodeo Romeo have?
Rodeo Romeo has an average rating of 8.0/10 based on 1 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Rodeo Romeo from?
Rodeo Romeo was released in 1946.
Similar Films
MoviesCharley on the Farm
1919

Dudes
1987

Black Oxfords
1924

Mississippi River Sharks
2017

Bus Stop
1956

The Cowboy Way
1994

Carry On Camping
1969

Ruby Jean and Joe
1996

Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
2006

The Electric Horseman
1979


