

Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Director: Brad Bird
"No plan. No backup. No choice."
Ethan Hunt and his team are racing against time to track down a dangerous terrorist named Hendricks, who has gained access to Russian nuclear launch codes and is planning a strike on the United States. An attempt to stop him ends in an explosion causing severe destruction to the Kremlin and the IMF to be implicated in the bombing, forcing the President to disavow them. No longer being aided by the government, Ethan and his team chase Hendricks around the globe, although they might still be too late to stop a disaster.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) is a action, thriller, adventure film. With an average rating of 7.1/10 from 10,860 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 2h 13min. You can stream it on: Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol online?
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol is available on the following streaming services: Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol?
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol runs 133 minutes (2h 13min).
What rating does Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol have?
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol has an average rating of 7.1/10 based on 10,860 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol from?
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol was released in 2011.
Similar Films
Movies
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003

Jurassic Park III
2001

Eyes Wide Shut
1999

The Mummy
1999

Spider-Man 2
2004

Die Hard
1988

The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956

Jaws 2
1978

Jaws: The Revenge
1987
Paramount Plus Premium
Paramount Plus Essential
Paramount+ Amazon Channel
Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel










