Painful Bliss: Final Twist
Plakat: Painful Bliss: Final Twist

Painful Bliss: Final Twist

5.5/10 (10)
·1977· 73 min

Director: Tatsumi Kumashiro

A young executive has a really bad night after an encounter with a crazed bisexual wannabe yakuza and his horny girlfriend.

Cast

👤

Osamu Tsuruoka

Toshio Kitayama

👤

Seiji Endō

Ryuji Kawasaki

Gō Awazu

Gō Awazu

Maruyama

Naomi Tani

Naomi Tani

Akemi

👤

Jun Aki

Fusae

👤

Hiroshi Chō

Kitayama (Toshio's father)

Shûji Kagawa

Shûji Kagawa

Detective

Ichiro Kijima

Ichiro Kijima

Toda

👤

Reika Maki

Midori

Erina Miyai

Erina Miyai

Kumiko Hasegawa

👤

Ken Mizoguchi

Gang boss

👤

Tessen Nakahira

Gang boss

In brief

Painful Bliss: Final Twist (1977) is a drama, comedy film. With an average rating of 5.5/10 from 10 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 13min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Painful Bliss: Final Twist online?

We're currently checking availability of Painful Bliss: Final Twist across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Painful Bliss: Final Twist?

Painful Bliss: Final Twist runs 73 minutes (1h 13min).

What rating does Painful Bliss: Final Twist have?

Painful Bliss: Final Twist has an average rating of 5.5/10 based on 10 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Painful Bliss: Final Twist from?

Painful Bliss: Final Twist was released in 1977.

Similar Films

Movies