Odd Fish
Plakat: Odd Fish

Odd Fish

7.5/10 (3)
·2024· 104 min

Director: Snævar Sölvason

Two childhood friends get a long-awaited opportunity to found and run a seafood restaurant together. When one of them comes out of the closet as a trans woman, their friendship gets tested.

Trailer

Cast

Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson

Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson

Hjalti

Arna Magnea Danks

Arna Magnea Danks

Birna / Björn

Helgi Björnsson

Helgi Björnsson

Einar

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir

Lúlú

Sara Dögg Ásgeirsdóttir

Sara Dögg Ásgeirsdóttir

Lija

Vigdís Hafliðadóttir

Vigdís Hafliðadóttir

Tinna

Sólveig Arnarsdóttir

Sólveig Arnarsdóttir

Fjóla

Hjálmar Örn Jóhannsson

Hjálmar Örn Jóhannsson

Diddi

👤

Fjölnir Ásbjörnsson

Priest

Sara Rut Arnardóttir

Sara Rut Arnardóttir

Sister-in-law #1

👤

Tinna Ólafsdóttir

Edda chairperson

👤

Theodór Ingi Ólafsson

Forklift driver

In brief

Odd Fish (2024) is a drama film. With an average rating of 7.5/10 from 3 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 1h 44min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Odd Fish online?

We're currently checking availability of Odd Fish across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Odd Fish?

Odd Fish runs 104 minutes (1h 44min).

What rating does Odd Fish have?

Odd Fish has an average rating of 7.5/10 based on 3 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Odd Fish from?

Odd Fish was released in 2024.

Similar Films

Movies