
Mystic Faces
Director: E. Mason Hopper
Yano is a small delivery boy for his uncle, who keeps a curio shop in Chinatown. His loves are Tama, his sweetheart, and Bengi, his dog. Bengi is seized by dog catchers, but is rescued by Letty Stanford, for which Yano promises his fealty. Later Letty is kidnapped by Germans because of her war activities, and it is Yano who goes to her rescue and gets her free in spite of his diminutive size. The Little Japanese has paid his debt.
Cast
In brief
Mystic Faces (1918) is a comedy, drama film. The film has not yet gathered many viewer ratings. The film runs 50min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Mystic Faces online?
We're currently checking availability of Mystic Faces across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is Mystic Faces?
Mystic Faces runs 50 minutes (50min).
What year is Mystic Faces from?
Mystic Faces was released in 1918.







