Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island
Plakat: Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island

6.9/10 (25)
·2022· 109 min

Director: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko

After a covert mission goes wrong, Mobile Suit pilot Amuro Ray and his comrades are stranded on a remote island. The battalion was sent to a land called the Island of No Return to clear off any enemy forces, only to find a group of children and an enemy mecha attack. Now Amuro must find a way for them all to escape this mysterious land, but not before meeting a strange man—Cucuruz Doan.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Toru Furuya

Toru Furuya

Amuro Ray (voice)

Shunsuke Takeuchi

Shunsuke Takeuchi

Cucuruz Doan (voice)

Ken Narita

Ken Narita

Bright Noa (voice)

Toshio Furukawa

Toshio Furukawa

Kai Shiden (voice)

Megumi Han

Megumi Han

Sayla Mass / Letz Cofan (voice)

Hideki Nakanishi

Hideki Nakanishi

Hayato Kobayashi (voice)

Tomofumi Ikezoe

Tomofumi Ikezoe

Sleggar Law (voice)

Satomi Arai

Satomi Arai

Mirai Yashima / Haro / Kikka Kitamoto (voice)

Misato Fukuen

Misato Fukuen

Fraw Bow (voice)

Takashi Kondo

Takashi Kondo

Job John (voice)

Takuya Eguchi

Takuya Eguchi

Oscar Dublin (voice)

Keisuke Komoto

Keisuke Komoto

Marker Clan (voice)

In brief

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (2022) is a animation, drama, science fiction film. With an average rating of 6.9/10 from 25 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 49min. You can stream it on: Crunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island online?

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island is available on the following streaming services: Crunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island?

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island runs 109 minutes (1h 49min).

What rating does Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island have?

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island has an average rating of 6.9/10 based on 25 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island from?

Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island was released in 2022.

Similar Films

Movies