

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Director: Miloš Forman
"In this clean, orderly, disciplined world, who needs guys like McMurphy? Everybody."
A petty criminal fakes insanity to serve his sentence in a mental ward rather than prison. He soon finds himself as a leader to the other patients—and an enemy to the cruel, domineering nurse who runs the ward.
Trailer
Cast
In brief
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a drama film. With an average rating of 8.4/10 from 11,670 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 2h 15min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest online?
We're currently checking availability of One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest?
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest runs 135 minutes (2h 15min).
What rating does One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest have?
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest has an average rating of 8.4/10 based on 11,670 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest from?
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest was released in 1975.





















