Legion of Super-Heroes
Plakat: Legion of Super-Heroes

Legion of Super-Heroes

6.4/10 (223)
·2023· 84 min

Director: Jeff Wamester

"Meet the heroes in a class all their own."

Kara, devastated by the loss of Krypton, struggles to adjust to her new life on Earth. Her cousin, Superman, mentors her and suggests she leave their space-time to attend the Legion Academy in the 31st century, where she makes new friends and a new enemy: Brainiac 5. Meanwhile, she must contend with a mysterious group called the Dark Circle as it searches for a powerful weapon held in the Academy’s vault.

Trailer

Cast

Meg Donnelly

Meg Donnelly

Supergirl / Kara (voice)

Harry Shum Jr.

Harry Shum Jr.

Brainiac 5 (voice)

Jensen Ackles

Jensen Ackles

Batman (voice)

Gideon Adlon

Gideon Adlon

Phantom Girl (voice)

Matt Bomer

Matt Bomer

The Flash (voice)

Darren Criss

Darren Criss

Superman (voice)

Robbie Daymond

Robbie Daymond

TimberWolf / Brainiac 4 (voice)

Darin De Paul

Darin De Paul

Brainiac / Solomon Grundy (voice)

Ben Diskin

Ben Diskin

Arms Fall Off Boy / Brainiac 2 (voice)

Victoria Grace

Victoria Grace

Shadow Lass (voice)

Jennifer Hale

Jennifer Hale

Alura (voice)

Cynthia Hamidi

Cynthia Hamidi

Dawnstar (voice)

In brief

Legion of Super-Heroes (2023) is a animation, science fiction, action film. With an average rating of 6.4/10 from 223 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 24min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Legion of Super-Heroes online?

We're currently checking availability of Legion of Super-Heroes across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Legion of Super-Heroes?

Legion of Super-Heroes runs 84 minutes (1h 24min).

What rating does Legion of Super-Heroes have?

Legion of Super-Heroes has an average rating of 6.4/10 based on 223 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Legion of Super-Heroes from?

Legion of Super-Heroes was released in 2023.

Similar Films

Movies