K-19: The Widowmaker
Plakat: K-19: The Widowmaker

K-19: The Widowmaker

6.6/10 (1,216)
·2002· 138 min

Director: Kathryn Bigelow

"Fate has found its hero."

When Russia's first nuclear submarine malfunctions on its maiden voyage, the crew must race to save the ship and prevent a nuclear disaster.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Harrison Ford

Harrison Ford

Alexei Vostrikov

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Mikhail Polenin

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard

Vadim Radtchinko

Joss Ackland

Joss Ackland

Marshal Zelentsov

John Shrapnel

John Shrapnel

Admiral Bratyeev

Donald Sumpter

Donald Sumpter

Dr. Savran

Tim Woodward

Tim Woodward

Partonov

Steve Nicolson

Steve Nicolson

Demichev

George Anton

George Anton

Konstantin

James Francis Ginty

James Francis Ginty

Anatoly

Lex Shrapnel

Lex Shrapnel

Kornilov

Ingvar E. Sigurðsson

Ingvar E. Sigurðsson

Gorelov

In brief

K-19: The Widowmaker (2002) is a drama, history, thriller film. With an average rating of 6.6/10 from 1,216 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 2h 18min. You can stream it on: Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Peacock Premium, Philo, History Vault, Night Flight Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Peacock Premium Plus, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch K-19: The Widowmaker online?

K-19: The Widowmaker is available on the following streaming services: Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Peacock Premium, Philo, History Vault, Night Flight Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Peacock Premium Plus, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is K-19: The Widowmaker?

K-19: The Widowmaker runs 138 minutes (2h 18min).

What rating does K-19: The Widowmaker have?

K-19: The Widowmaker has an average rating of 6.6/10 based on 1,216 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is K-19: The Widowmaker from?

K-19: The Widowmaker was released in 2002.

Similar Films

Movies