🎬

Journey to Sopot

5.2/10 (4)
·1979· 29 min

Director: Nana Jorjadze

Gogui and Omar flee in suburban trains to sell pornographic photographs. With no other perspective than to survive each day, the two outcasts transform their convergence of circumstance into a camaraderie that may rescue them, if the world does not interfere.

Cast

👤

Giorgi Dadiani

Omar Gvasalia

Omar Gvasalia

In brief

Journey to Sopot (1979) is a drama film. With an average rating of 5.2/10 from 4 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 29min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Journey to Sopot online?

We're currently checking availability of Journey to Sopot across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is Journey to Sopot?

Journey to Sopot runs 29 minutes (29min).

What rating does Journey to Sopot have?

Journey to Sopot has an average rating of 5.2/10 based on 4 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Journey to Sopot from?

Journey to Sopot was released in 1979.

Similar Films

Movies