

Journey to Italy
Director: Roberto Rossellini
Married for eight years with no children, Brits Katherine and Alex Joyce are driving to Italy, their ultimate destination just outside of Naples to sell the villa they have just inherited from his uncle, the villa where they will be staying during their time there. On the drive, they come to the realization that this trip marks the first time that they have truly been alone together, and as such don't really know one another in the true sense.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Journey to Italy (1954) is a drama, romance film. With an average rating of 7.2/10 from 340 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 25min. You can stream it on: HBO Max Amazon Channel, Criterion Channel, HBO Max.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Journey to Italy online?
Journey to Italy is available on the following streaming services: HBO Max Amazon Channel, Criterion Channel, HBO Max. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Journey to Italy?
Journey to Italy runs 85 minutes (1h 25min).
What rating does Journey to Italy have?
Journey to Italy has an average rating of 7.2/10 based on 340 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Journey to Italy from?
Journey to Italy was released in 1954.
HBO Max Amazon Channel
Criterion Channel
HBO Max
















