
Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois
Director: Bethany Berg
"Two women, a sheriff, and a high school bucket list. What could go wrong?"
After three decades apart, two childhood friends from Aledo, Illinois, reunite for their high school reunion. Rediscovering their forgotten bucket list from senior year, they embark on a riotous adventure to fulfill the wild dreams of their youth – skinny dipping in the community pool, making out with boys, and even a daring shoplifting spree. But there's one small problem: the lubberly sheriff is hot on their trail, determined to catch them in the act. As they hilariously elude his every move or underestimate his tenacity, their friendship is tested by their mischievous escapades and the looming threat of getting caught. A heartfelt comedy where two lifelong friends face off against the hapless sheriff, creating mischief, mayhem and memories that will last a lifetime.
Cast
In brief
Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois (2025) is a comedy, adventure film. With an average rating of 10.0/10 from 1 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 1h 5min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois online?
We're currently checking availability of Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois?
Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois runs 65 minutes (1h 5min).
What rating does Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois have?
Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois has an average rating of 10.0/10 based on 1 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois from?
Everything Fun You Could Possibly Do in Aledo, Illinois was released in 2025.
Similar Films
Movies
Steel Magnolias
1989

Tremors 4: The Legend Begins
2004

Undertaking Betty
2002

Samba in Mettmann
2004

Waitress
2007

Gremlins
1984

Happy Ever After
1954

Croque la vie
1981

Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
1988

Oh, What a Night
1992

