

The Women
8.0/10 (2)
·1966· 22 minDirector: Ahmed Lallem
Documentary dialogue with young women in Algiers on their experience of independence shortly after their country's independence.
In brief
The Women (1966) is a documentary film. With an average rating of 8.0/10 from 2 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 22min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Women online?
We're currently checking availability of The Women across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is The Women?
The Women runs 22 minutes (22min).
What rating does The Women have?
The Women has an average rating of 8.0/10 based on 2 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is The Women from?
The Women was released in 1966.
Similar Films
Movies
Documentary
Les Trésors des plus beaux Jardins français
2022

DocumentaryHistory
Hispanoamérica: Song of Life and Hope
2024

Documentary
GTFO: Get The F% Out
2015

Documentary
The Pleasure in Pain
2022

AnimationDocumentary
Wolves
2026

DocumentaryDrama
Khomkham
2024

Documentary
Salvia Divinorum: A Western Approach
2022

Documentary
LIMITLESS: Victor Wembanyama's Journey to the NBA
2023

Documentary
Frantz Fanon, trajectoire d'un révolté
2021

DocumentaryCrime
Satan Wants You
2023