Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk
Plakat: Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk

Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk

7.0/10 (3)
·2024

Director: Fang Yinghua

Assigned to investigate various regions in Jiangnan, Detective Di Renjie becomes entangled in the mysterious disappearance of a young girl in Lin'an City. His inquiry uncovers connections to a local cult rife with debauchery and a web of intricate, puzzling clues. As a sinister monk's presence looms, Di Renjie uses his remarkable intellect to unravel the complexities of the case, inching closer to the truth in a thrilling clash between justice and evil.

Cast

Luo Liqun

Luo Liqun

Di Renjie

Shang Na

Shang Na

Li Yuhua

Liu Jin

Liu Jin

Zhou Congshan

Norman Tsui Siu-Keung

Norman Tsui Siu-Keung

Master Huixian

👤

Huang Wei

Li Dayou

👤

Zhao Zhiyan

Meng Xianglian

👤

Tie Niu

Abbot

In brief

Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk (2024) is a action, thriller, mystery film. With an average rating of 7.0/10 from 3 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk online?

We're currently checking availability of Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

What rating does Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk have?

Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk has an average rating of 7.0/10 based on 3 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk from?

Detective Di Renjie: The Deadly Monk was released in 2024.

Similar Films

Movies