Bye Bye Birdie
Plakat: Bye Bye Birdie

Bye Bye Birdie

5.9/10 (118)
·1963· 112 min

Director: George Sidney

"The Most WONDERFUL Entertainment EVER! EVER!"

A singer goes to a small town for a performance before he is drafted.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Janet Leigh

Janet Leigh

Rosie DeLeon

Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke

Albert F. Peterson

Ann-Margret

Ann-Margret

Kim McAfee

Maureen Stapleton

Maureen Stapleton

Mama Mae Peterson

Bobby Rydell

Bobby Rydell

Hugo Peabody

Jesse Pearson

Jesse Pearson

Conrad Birdie

Paul Lynde

Paul Lynde

Harry McAfee

Mary LaRoche

Mary LaRoche

Doris McAfee

Michael Evans

Michael Evans

Claude Paisley

Robert Paige

Robert Paige

Bob Precht

Gregory Morton

Gregory Morton

Maestro Borov

Bryan Russell

Bryan Russell

Randolph McAfee

In brief

Bye Bye Birdie (1963) is a comedy, music film. With an average rating of 5.9/10 from 118 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 52min. You can stream it on: Philo, Howdy Amazon Channel.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bye Bye Birdie online?

Bye Bye Birdie is available on the following streaming services: Philo, Howdy Amazon Channel. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is Bye Bye Birdie?

Bye Bye Birdie runs 112 minutes (1h 52min).

What rating does Bye Bye Birdie have?

Bye Bye Birdie has an average rating of 5.9/10 based on 118 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is Bye Bye Birdie from?

Bye Bye Birdie was released in 1963.

Similar Films

Movies