

Blue Crush
Director: John Stockwell
"If you want to feel the rush, you have to take the risk."
Nothing gets between Anne Marie and her board. Living in a beach shack with three roommates, she is up before dawn every morning to conquer the waves and count the days until the Pipe Masters competition. Having transplanted herself to Hawaii with no one's blessing but her own, Anne Marie finds all she needs in the adrenaline-charged surf scene - until pro quarterback Matt Tollman comes along...
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Blue Crush (2002) is a adventure, romance, drama film. With an average rating of 6.0/10 from 580 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 44min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Blue Crush online?
We're currently checking availability of Blue Crush across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.
How long is Blue Crush?
Blue Crush runs 104 minutes (1h 44min).
What rating does Blue Crush have?
Blue Crush has an average rating of 6.0/10 based on 580 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Blue Crush from?
Blue Crush was released in 2002.
















