

Better Man
Director: Michael Gracey
"Fame makes monkeys of us all."
Follow Robbie Williams' journey from childhood, to being the youngest member of chart-topping boyband Take That, through to his unparalleled achievements as a record-breaking solo artist – all the while confronting the challenges that stratospheric fame and success can bring.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Better Man (2024) is a music, drama film. With an average rating of 7.6/10 from 867 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 2h 15min. You can stream it on: Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel, YouTube TV, MGM Plus, Philo, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Better Man online?
Better Man is available on the following streaming services: Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel, YouTube TV, MGM Plus, Philo, Amazon Prime Video with Ads. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Better Man?
Better Man runs 135 minutes (2h 15min).
What rating does Better Man have?
Better Man has an average rating of 7.6/10 based on 867 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Better Man from?
Better Man was released in 2024.
Similar Films
Movies
Gandhi
1982

Almost Famous
2000

Catching the Flame
2019

White Pop Jesus
1980

Sleepers
1996

JFK
1991

Moulin Rouge!
2001

Relapse
2022

Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977

The Assassination of Richard Nixon
2004
Amazon Prime Video
fuboTV
MGM+ Amazon Channel
Paramount Plus Premium
Paramount Plus Essential
Paramount+ Amazon Channel
MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel
YouTube TV
MGM Plus
Philo
Amazon Prime Video with Ads










