

Alien: Romulus
Director: Fede Álvarez
"In space, no one can hear you."
While scavenging the deep ends of a derelict space station, a group of young space colonizers come face to face with the most terrifying life form in the universe.
Where to Watch
Trailer
Cast
In brief
Alien: Romulus (2024) is a horror, science fiction film. With an average rating of 7.2/10 from 4,615 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 59min. You can stream it on: Hulu, fuboTV, YouTube TV.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Alien: Romulus online?
Alien: Romulus is available on the following streaming services: Hulu, fuboTV, YouTube TV. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.
How long is Alien: Romulus?
Alien: Romulus runs 119 minutes (1h 59min).
What rating does Alien: Romulus have?
Alien: Romulus has an average rating of 7.2/10 based on 4,615 viewer votes on TMDB.
What year is Alien: Romulus from?
Alien: Romulus was released in 2024.
Similar Films
Movies
Lilo & Stitch
2002

*batteries not included
1987

Village of the Damned
1995

Alone in the Dark
2005

Coneheads
1993

Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack
1979

Soldier
1998

Evolution
2001

Virus
1999

Logan
2017
Hulu
fuboTV
YouTube TV







