A Fistful of Dollars
Plakat: A Fistful of Dollars

A Fistful of Dollars

7.8/10 (4,834)
·1964· 99 min

Director: Sergio Leone

"In his own way he is, perhaps, the most dangerous man who ever lived!"

The Man With No Name enters the Mexican village of San Miguel in the midst of a power struggle among the three Rojo brothers and sheriff John Baxter. When a regiment of Mexican soldiers bearing gold intended to pay for new weapons is waylaid by the Rojo brothers, the stranger inserts himself into the middle of the long-simmering battle, selling false information to both sides for his own benefit.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Clint Eastwood

Clint Eastwood

Joe

Marianne Koch

Marianne Koch

Marisol

Gian Maria Volonté

Gian Maria Volonté

Ramón Rojo

Wolfgang Lukschy

Wolfgang Lukschy

John Baxter

Sieghardt Rupp

Sieghardt Rupp

Esteban Rojo

Joseph Egger

Joseph Egger

Piripero

Antonio Prieto

Antonio Prieto

Don Benito Rojo / Don Miguel Rojo

José Calvo

José Calvo

Silvanito

Margarita Lozano

Margarita Lozano

Consuelo Baxter

Daniel Martín

Daniel Martín

Julián

Benito Stefanelli

Benito Stefanelli

Rubio

Mario Brega

Mario Brega

Chico

In brief

A Fistful of Dollars (1964) is a western film. With an average rating of 7.8/10 from 4,834 votes, it's one of the higher-rated titles. The film runs 1h 39min. You can stream it on: Amazon Prime Video, MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel, MGM Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Fistful of Dollars online?

A Fistful of Dollars is available on the following streaming services: Amazon Prime Video, MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel, MGM Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is A Fistful of Dollars?

A Fistful of Dollars runs 99 minutes (1h 39min).

What rating does A Fistful of Dollars have?

A Fistful of Dollars has an average rating of 7.8/10 based on 4,834 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is A Fistful of Dollars from?

A Fistful of Dollars was released in 1964.

Similar Films

Movies