A Cool, Dry Place
Plakat: A Cool, Dry Place

A Cool, Dry Place

5.9/10 (39)
·1998· 97 min

Director: John N. Smith

"love, sex and starting over..."

Russell, a single father, balances his work as a lawyer with the care of his five-year-old son after his wife abandoned them. When she reappears creating turmoil, he must deal with his new love interest and the job opportunity of a lifetime.

Trailer

Cast

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Russell Durrell

Monica Potter

Monica Potter

Kate Durrell

Joey Lauren Adams

Joey Lauren Adams

Beth Ward

Bobby Moat

Bobby Moat

Calvin Durrell

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa

Noah Ward

Todd Louiso

Todd Louiso

Bob Harper

Jenny Robertson

Jenny Robertson

Joyce Ives

Siobhan Fallon Hogan

Siobhan Fallon Hogan

Charlotte

Chris Bauer

Chris Bauer

Larry Ives

Nicholas Campbell

Nicholas Campbell

Frankie Gooland

Aleksa Palladino

Aleksa Palladino

Bonnie

Janet Kidder

Janet Kidder

Carol Holman

In brief

A Cool, Dry Place (1998) is a drama, romance film. With an average rating of 5.9/10 from 39 votes, viewer opinions are mixed. The film runs 1h 37min. Check current streaming availability in the "Where to watch" section above.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Cool, Dry Place online?

We're currently checking availability of A Cool, Dry Place across streaming services. Availability varies; it's worth checking major platforms such as Netflix, Max and Prime Video.

How long is A Cool, Dry Place?

A Cool, Dry Place runs 97 minutes (1h 37min).

What rating does A Cool, Dry Place have?

A Cool, Dry Place has an average rating of 5.9/10 based on 39 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is A Cool, Dry Place from?

A Cool, Dry Place was released in 1998.

Similar Films

Movies