O
Inside Game
Plakat: Inside Game

Inside Game

3.9/10 (11)
·2019· 97 min

Reżyser: Randall Batinkoff

In 2007, when NBA referee Tim Donaghy got caught betting on games he worked, he said two men associated with the Gambino crime family - a bookie named Baba Battista and a drug dealer named Tommy Martino - threatened to kill his family if he didn't give them gambling picks. That's what Donaghy told the FBI, that's what he told 60 Minutes, and that's what he testified in court. But that's not what really happened. That's not even close. INSIDE GAME is the untold true story of one of the biggest scandals in sports history.

Obsada

Lindsey Morgan

Lindsey Morgan

Stephanie

Michael O'Keefe

Michael O'Keefe

Mr. Donaghy

👤

Scott Wolf

Tommy

Will Sasso

Will Sasso

BaBa

Berto Colon

Berto Colon

Agent Conrad

👤

Michael Iacono

Young Tim

Reggie Lee

Reggie Lee

Danh 'The Chinaman' Tran

Piper Watts

Piper Watts

Meghan Donaghy

Taylor Colwell

Taylor Colwell

Mary Battista

Scott Wolf

Scott Wolf

Tommy

W skrócie

Inside Game (2019) to dramat. Przy średniej ocenie 3.9/10 z 11 głosów opinie widzów są podzielone. Seans trwa 1 godz. 37 min. Aktualną dostępność na platformach streamingowych w Polsce sprawdzisz w sekcji „Gdzie obejrzeć" powyżej.

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

Gdzie obejrzeć film Inside Game online?

Aktualnie weryfikujemy dostępność filmu Inside Game w polskich serwisach streamingowych. Dostępność bywa zmienna; warto sprawdzić największe platformy, takie jak Netflix, Max czy Prime Video.

Ile trwa film Inside Game?

Film Inside Game trwa 97 minut (1 godz. 37 min).

Jaką ocenę ma film Inside Game?

Inside Game ma średnią ocenę 3.9/10 na podstawie 11 głosów widzów w bazie TMDB.

Z jakiego roku jest film Inside Game?

Premiera filmu Inside Game miała miejsce w 2019 roku.

Podobne filmy

Filmy