
Chuy, el hombre lobo
Reżyser: Eva Aridjis
Jesus 'Chuy' Aceves and a dozen living members of his extended family suffer from the very rare condition of congenital hypertrichosis, meaning they were born with excessive hair on their faces and bodies. Due to their appearance, they suffer from discrimination in all areas of their lives: the children are made fun of at school and abandoned by their 'non-hairy' parents, and the adults cannot find work unless they choose to exhibit themselves as freaks in circuses. This moving and visually arresting documentary is a portrait of Chuy and his family members. It examines their day-to-day lives and their struggle to find love, acceptance and employment.
Obsada
W skrócie
Chuy, el hombre lobo (2015) to dokumentalny. Przy średniej ocenie 7.4/10 z 5 głosów to solidnie oceniana propozycja. Seans trwa 1 godz. 33 min. Aktualną dostępność na platformach streamingowych w Polsce sprawdzisz w sekcji „Gdzie obejrzeć" powyżej.
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
Gdzie obejrzeć film Chuy, el hombre lobo online?
Aktualnie weryfikujemy dostępność filmu Chuy, el hombre lobo w polskich serwisach streamingowych. Dostępność bywa zmienna; warto sprawdzić największe platformy, takie jak Netflix, Max czy Prime Video.
Ile trwa film Chuy, el hombre lobo?
Film Chuy, el hombre lobo trwa 93 minut (1 godz. 33 min).
Jaką ocenę ma film Chuy, el hombre lobo?
Chuy, el hombre lobo ma średnią ocenę 7.4/10 na podstawie 5 głosów widzów w bazie TMDB.
Z jakiego roku jest film Chuy, el hombre lobo?
Premiera filmu Chuy, el hombre lobo miała miejsce w 2015 roku.
Podobne filmy
Filmy
buen vivir – ñutse canseye
2025

Living in Fear

Senna: The Test
2017
Rainbow Family
2022

Dig!
2004

In the Realms of the Unreal
2004

Pérola do Atlântico
1937

Przeznaczone do burdelu
2004

Wege Gottes
2006

Full Metal Village
2007