
Another Planet
Reżyser: Christene Browne
Cassandra Jones is a young woman from Toronto with a very active imagination and unique view of the world. Feeling trapped by life in her low-income community, and unable to relate to her brother Patrick, a petty criminal, or her overly pious mother, Mary, Cassandra decides to leave Toronto. She applies and is accepted into an exchange program between Quebec and West Africa. When she reaches her Quebec destination, a pig farm, she encounters, Sylvie Leblanc, a woman in need of change, her husband, Luc Leblanc, a man afraid of change and Abdoulaye Diallo, her African exchange counter-part, a man who regrets his decision to seek change. Because none of her expectations are met, Cassandra quickly becomes unhappy on the farm. Her presence creates plenty of tension, much of it humorous. A surprising conclusion comes about after a roller-coaster series of events.
Obsada
W skrócie
Another Planet (1999) to dramat. Przy średniej ocenie 8.0/10 z 1 głosów to jeden z wyżej ocenianych tytułów. Seans trwa 1 godz. 33 min. Aktualną dostępność na platformach streamingowych w Polsce sprawdzisz w sekcji „Gdzie obejrzeć" powyżej.
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
Gdzie obejrzeć film Another Planet online?
Aktualnie weryfikujemy dostępność filmu Another Planet w polskich serwisach streamingowych. Dostępność bywa zmienna; warto sprawdzić największe platformy, takie jak Netflix, Max czy Prime Video.
Ile trwa film Another Planet?
Film Another Planet trwa 93 minut (1 godz. 33 min).
Jaką ocenę ma film Another Planet?
Another Planet ma średnią ocenę 8.0/10 na podstawie 1 głosów widzów w bazie TMDB.
Z jakiego roku jest film Another Planet?
Premiera filmu Another Planet miała miejsce w 1999 roku.
Podobne filmy
Filmy
Koniec niewinności
1995

Trujący bluszcz
1992

Piękne dziewczyny
1996

Orlando
1992

Dzieciaki
1995

Crazy
2000

Części intymne
1997

Face of Evil
1996

Der Zauber des Regenbogens
2007

Przystanek
2018
