The Kingdom
Plakat: The Kingdom

The Kingdom

6.7/10 (1,837)
·2007· 110 min

Director: Peter Berg

"How do you stop an enemy who isn't afraid to die?"

A team of U.S. government agents is sent to investigate the bombing of an American facility in the Middle East.

Where to Watch

Trailer

Cast

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Ronald Fleury

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Janet Mayes

Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Grant Sykes

Jason Bateman

Jason Bateman

Adam Leavitt

Ali Suliman

Ali Suliman

Sergeant Haytham

Jeremy Piven

Jeremy Piven

Damon Schmidt

Ashraf Barhom

Ashraf Barhom

Colonel Faris Al Ghazi

Richard Jenkins

Richard Jenkins

Robert Grace

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw

Aaron Jackson

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Francis Manner

Frances Fisher

Frances Fisher

Elaine Flowers

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Gideon Young

In brief

The Kingdom (2007) is a thriller, action, drama film. With an average rating of 6.7/10 from 1,837 votes, it's a solidly rated pick. The film runs 1h 50min. You can stream it on: Starz Apple TV Channel, YouTube TV, Starz.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Kingdom online?

The Kingdom is available on the following streaming services: Starz Apple TV Channel, YouTube TV, Starz. Availability can change — check the "Where to watch" section on this page for current sources.

How long is The Kingdom?

The Kingdom runs 110 minutes (1h 50min).

What rating does The Kingdom have?

The Kingdom has an average rating of 6.7/10 based on 1,837 viewer votes on TMDB.

What year is The Kingdom from?

The Kingdom was released in 2007.

Similar Films

Movies